Details

Date Time Competition Season
October 1, 2017 1:00 PM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Hornets000101024Loss
Phillies300111x610Win

Hornets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Paul Arce2110000010000
Andy DePeau3001000000000
Christian Diaz3120000200000
Zack Savluk3000000000020
Tim Lapierre2000000010000
Marc Parent3011000100010
Mike Bellerose2000000001010
Wilson Figueroa3000000000030
Tony Famiglietti2000000000010
Mike Morin2000000000020
 Total252420003210100
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Mike Bellerose6010321066330
Total6010321066330

Phillies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Jon Werme3122000101000
Tommy Holigan4000000000010
Nico Piscopo3000000000000
Joe Bender3111000000010
Alex Bleicher3220100000000
Sebby Motta3022000000000
Herb Melfor3010000000010
Mike Lessard2010000010000
William Price3210000100000
Kevin Quinn2000000010000
 Total296105100221030
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Nico Piscopo610024422280
Joe Bender10004000120
Total7100284223100