Details

Date Time Competition Season
October 15, 2017 10:00 AM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Beehive Stadium
John Karbonic Way, Berlin, CT 06037, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Phillies1031320109Win
Chiefs110000025Loss

Phillies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Dan Cummins2100000020000
Jon Werme4210000000000
Joe Bender4330000100000
Nico Piscopo 3112000100000
John Comey 1011000000000
Zach Locke3111000010010
Alex Bleicher4100000000020
Tommy Holigan 2011000000010
William Price 2000000000010
Sebby Motta4100000000000
Herb Melfor3011000000010
Mike Lessard3000000000000
 Total351096000230060
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Nico Piscopo4.210021421540
Zach Locke2.100010100240
Total6.310031521780

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Luke Sacharczyk2000000010000
Tyler Pina1000000210000
Eric Malinowski1010000000000
Brian Peer2110000110010
Anthony Redamonti2000000010000
Steve Sadlak2020000110000
Jimmy Marino3000000000020
Mike Roush3000000000020
Steve Salvator 1100000210010
Nikko Sevilla 1000000000000
Adam Malinowski2010000010010
Ben Hafford2000000000010
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie1000000000000
 Total23250000670080
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Eric Malinowski501029782330
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie20009220030
Total7010389102360