Details

Date Time Competition Season
October 15, 2017 1:00 PM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Beehive Stadium
John Karbonic Way, Berlin, CT 06037, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Phillies100000014Loss
Chiefs1063000108Win

Phillies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Dan Cummins3110000100000
Jon Werme3010000000010
Nico Piscopo2000000010000
Joe Bender3010000000020
Zach Locke3000000000020
Alex Bleicher3000000000020
Tommy Holigan3010000000000
Herb Melfor3000000000010
Sebby Motta1000000001000
William Price2000000000000
 Total26140000111080
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Joe Bender6010357105860
Tommy Holigan10004100110
Total7010398105970

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Luke Sacharczyk 1200000120000
Nikko Sevilla 1000000000000
Eric Malinowski4220000000010
Brian Peer4111000000000
Anthony Redamonti3210000000010
Steve Sadlak2010000011010
Jimmy Marino3212000110000
Mike Roush2112100020000
Steve Salvator4010000000010
Adam Malinowski2000000020020
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie 2000000000000
Ben Hafford 2000000000010
 Total301085100281070
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Adam Malinowski510020310130
Anthony Redamonti20008100150
Total710028410280