Details

Date Time League Season
October 22, 2017 10:00 AM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Chiefs010000127Win
Phillies000100013Loss

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Luke Sacharczyk4011000000010
Eric Malinowski3000000000010
Brian Peer2010000010000
Anthony Redamonti3110000000000
Steve Sadlak2000000010010
Jimmy Marino3010000000010
Doug Whitehorn3000000000030
Steve Salvator3021000100010
Mike Roush3100000000000
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie 2010000000010
Ben Hafford 0000000001000
 Total28272000121090
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Eric Malinowski600023210140
Anthony Redamonti11006100230
Total710029310370

Phillies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Dan Cummins2100000010000
Jon Werme3010000000000
Joe Bender2001000000110
Herb Melfor2010100010000
Alex Bleicher3000000000020
Tommy Holigan2000000010000
Mike Lessard3010000000000
Sebby Motta3000000000020
Kevin Quinn 1000000000000
John Comey 2000000000010
William Price2000000000010
 Total25131100030170
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Joe Bender6.201031721390
Total6.201031721390