Details

Date Time League Season
October 29, 2017 1:00 PM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Chiefs100003x49Win
Rockville Royals030000035Loss

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Luke Sacharczyk3010000000000
Eric Malinowski3000000000000
Brian Peer3200000000000
Anthony Redamonti3010000000000
Steve Sadlak3010100000010
Jimmy Marino3110000000000
Mike Roush3022000000000
Steve Salvator 1010000001000
Ben Hafford 1000000000000
Adam Malinowski 2000000000020
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie 1010000000000
Doug Whitehorn 2011000000010
Nikko Sevilla 1000000000000
 Total29393100001040
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Adam Malinowski400020533450
Anthony Redamonti310010000170
Total7100305335120

Rockville Royals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Bill Riggieri2000000010000
Dan Copes3000000000020
Shane Legare3010000100000
Josh Svoboda3110000000020
Curtis Anthony3110000000010
Scott Clouser2111000010010
Mark Hilton1000000020010
Joe “Junior” Antonelli3000000000020
Jordan Copes 2011000000010
Tim Field 1000000000010
Jay Botti 1000000010010
Jesse Wilkinson 1000000000000
 Total253520001500120
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Shane Legare601030942140
Total601030942140