Details

Date Time Competition Season
October 1, 2017 10:00 AM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team12345678RHOutcome
Wombats130101141113Win
Expos1030120077Loss

Wombats

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Ronald Black3310000020000
Allen Nunez4331200010000
Rich Searle4120000010010
Robbie Kilduff3122100020000
Randy Noack4001000010020
Andrew Gurekovich3111000020020
Chris Rivera4011000010020
Manny Cummings 3000000000010
Brian Smoliga 1000000000010
Jeremy Rosado3121100010000
John Rosario4111000000010
 Total361113840001100100
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Chris Rivera600032774580
Ronald Black21008000220
Total8100407747100

Expos

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Dan Brunetti4110000000020
Brian Smith-Nelson 1000000000010
Chris Platsis 2110000001000
Ian Adelstein2210000020010
Greg Kraucunas2024110020000
George Platsis4000000000020
Mike Musumeci3110000010000
Joe Turcotte4110000000000
Angel Davila4000000000010
Leo Davilia 3000000000020
Jacob Pullen 1000000000010
Andy Rhodes3100000010000
 Total337741100610100
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Greg Kraucunas300019344850
Joe Turcotte200011411120
Dan Brunetti301017665230
Total80104713111011100