Details

Date Time Competition Season
October 1, 2017 10:00 AM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Rockies0411000611Loss
Hornets100242x915Win

Rockies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Brendon Willis4000000000000
Ryan Flori4110000000000
Elijah Laraba4020000100010
Matt Ellis4110000000010
Paul Weinstein2110000020000
Nico Mollica3121000010000
Sebby Mollica4120000000000
Matt Crepon4010000000010
Nick Oehmsen3112100000010
Brian Boerner3000000000000
 Total356113100130040
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Paul Weinstein6010351598040
Total6010351598040

Hornets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Paul Arce4221010000000
Andy DePeau3001000000110
Christian Diaz3121000100010
Zack Savluk3000000000010
Tim Lapierre3230010000000
Marc Parent3021000000010
Mike Bellerose3111000000000
Wilson Figueroa3010000000000
Tony Famiglietti3100000000000
Matt Kaszycki3111100000000
Mike Morin3131000100000
 Total349157120200140
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Zack Savluk7100381165340
Total7100381165340