Details

Date Time League Season
November 12, 2017 10:00 AM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
Chiefs00100300422Loss
Royals220000015102Win

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Luke Sacharczyk2100000000000
Steve Salvator4000000000010
Brian Peer4110000000000
Steve Sadlak4000000000020
Mike Roush3111000000000
Eric Malinowski2010000010000
Adam Malinowski1000000020000
Doug Whitehorn3000000000000
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie2000000000010
Nikko Sevilla1000000000000
Ben Hafford2100000001000
Joe Petras1000000000000
 Total29431000031040
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Eric Malinowski700034943470
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie00102111100
Luke Sacharczyk.6666660104000210
Total7.666666020401054780

Royals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Dan Copes4120000000010
Jordan English4111000000000
Shane Legare3011000010010
Josh Svoboda4010000000020
Curtis Anthony3111000010000
Scott Clouser2011000020000
Joe “Junior” Antonelli4010000000010
Rich Hilton3000000010020
Tim Field3110000000010
Jordan Copes1000000000000
Jay Botti1111000020000
Jesse Wilkinson1000000000000
 Total335105000070080
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Jordan English5.666600027331530
Shane Legare2.33331007000020
Total7.999910034331550