Details

Date Time League Season
October 29, 2017 10:00 AM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Chiefs0000000032Loss
Royals011000x252Win

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Luke Sacharczyk3000000000030
Eric Malinowski3010000000000
Brian Peer3020100000000
Anthony Redamonti3000000000020
Steve Sadlak3000000000010
Jimmy Marino3000000100000
Mike Roush2000000000010
Steve Salvator2000000000010
Adam Malinowski1000000010010
Doug Whitehorn2000000000010
 Total250301001100100
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Eric Malinowski601023522350
Kevin “Dad” Mckenzie10004000010
Total701027522360

Royals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Bill Riggieri3000000000010
Dan Copes3000000000000
Shane Legare2110000010000
Josh Svoboda3010000000020
Curtis Anthony3121000000000
Rich Hilton2000000000100
Joe “Junior” Antonelli3000000000010
Scott Clouser2011000010000
Jordan Copes1000000000110
Jay Botti0000000010000
Jesse Wilkinson1000000000010
 Total23252000030260
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Bill Riggieri7100263001100
Total7100263001100