Details

Date Time Competition Season
October 1, 2017 1:00 PM GHIBL Postseason 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Wombats0100110310Loss
Royals203000059Win

Wombats

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Ronald Black4120000000000
Allen Nunez4011000000010
Rich Searle3010000001010
Robbie Kilduff4020000100010
Randy Noack4110100000020
Andrew Gurekovich3010000000020
Chris Rivera1100000010000
Brian Smoliga1000000100000
Manny Cummings3010000000010
Jeremy Rosado3000000000030
John Rosario3010000000010
 Total3331011002110120
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Ronald Black501027855160
Andrew Gurekovich10000000110
Total601027855270

Royals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO LOB
Scott Clouser3010000001000
Curtis Anthony4120100000000
Shane Legare3221100000010
Josh Svoboda2210000010010
Dan Copes2021000201000
Rich Hilton3012100000020
Jordan Copes2001000000110
Tim Field3010000000010
Jesse Wilkinson3000000000010
Jay Botti2000000010000
 Total275105300222170
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR
Shane Legare71003510311130
Total71003510311130