GHIBL 2017 Batting

GHIBL 2017 Batting

RankPlayerTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOGAVGOBP
1Anthony RedamontiChiefs175954100100360.5290.556
2Shane LegareRockville Royals4014191850126327140.4750.549
3Matt HarringtonHoss Dental391117530036205140.4360.532
4Tyler PinaChiefs155611205000050.4000.400
5Mike MusumeciExpos408161140004003140.4000.455
6Paul ArceHornets4012166100118225150.4000.500
7Dan CopesRockville Royals384151320015032130.3950.435
8Allen NunezWombats31512521023004120.3870.441
9Josh SvobodaRockville Royals291411420028109110.3790.526
10Eric MalinowskiChiefs326121120030004160.3750.375
11Zack SavlukHornets36713220032009110.3610.395
12Luke SacharczykChiefs4218157300146105150.3570.449
13Joe “Junior” AntonelliRockville Royals31811400006014120.3550.447
14Adam MalinowskiChiefs344127310250011150.3530.436
15Alex BleicherPhillies37613710014009140.3510.415
16Jimmy MarinoChiefs377131150066108150.3510.455
17Steve SadlakChiefs291110621004016110.3450.412
18Curtis AnthonyRockville Royals35712721014015110.3430.400
19Jon WermePhillies381113210093004130.3420.390
20Nico PiscopoPhillies30910311052311110.3330.417
21Jason HurlbutDevils182610000110280.3330.400
22Doug WhitehornChiefs186620002100270.3330.368
23Zach LockePhillies367128100021010130.3330.385
24Greg KraucunasExpos30810520010012100.3330.323
25Christian PerryRockies30710101045008110.3330.429
26Ben LopataDevils30510220006209150.3330.474
27Brian PeerChiefs3411111220003011120.3240.368
28Justin TokarzDevils2237400014011090.3180.407
29Joe PetrasChiefs1645100024114100.3130.455
30Joe BenderPhillies162531000100160.3130.353
31Chris RiveraWombats2678501035005130.3080.419
32Ian AdelsteinExpos230751000000370.3040.304
33Rich HiltonRockville Royals334108200070014120.3030.425
34Bill RiggieriRockville Royals401212211043318120.3000.383
35Elliot SchaefferHoss Dental204611001201480.3000.348
36Dan CumminsPhillies38711100044016130.2890.349
37Joe TurcotteExpos4210127320581012160.2860.412
38Matt EllisRockies2838221002107120.2860.355
39Sebby MottaPhillies29485000020212120.2760.303
40Christian DiazHornets33797010511108140.2730.467
41Jacob PullenExpos33392000050017140.2730.368
42Mike RoushChiefs331197210461010150.2730.400
43Andy DePeauHornets45212600032006150.2670.298
44Ronald BlackWombats30585300111016130.2670.452
45Manny CummingsWombats155421000500190.2670.450
46Luis CalderonHornets3449400048006150.2650.405
47Brian SmoligaWombats2416200010000100.2500.250
48Henry WixPhillies242630011020990.2500.308
49Tony FamigliettiHornets3278300023207130.2500.351
50Robbie KilduffWombats2837320045109130.2500.382
51Herb MelforPhillies36395100011111130.2500.282
52Tim LapierreHornets407104000451113160.2500.340
53Nate LuscombeWombats3358402064116140.2420.333
54Elijah LarabaRockies47311410010009160.2340.234
55Andrew GurekovichWombats30376001200010120.2330.233
56Mike LessardPhillies3077400015103130.2330.361
57Rich SearleWombats2646631025118110.2310.364
58Ryan FloriRockies224521000200690.2270.292
59Angel DavilaExpos4029400003007150.2250.279
60John CarlsonHoss Dental181430000000860.2220.222
61Randy NoackWombats2746610214108130.2220.344
62Marc ParentHornets37283000011013120.2160.256
63Joel FigueroaDevils3748300013004150.2160.275
64Tommy HoliganPhillies3768320041018130.2160.231
65Brendon WillisRockies375810004100014150.2160.383
66Eric FischlGHIBL 2017 Batting24150000131010100.2080.321
67Dan BrunettiExpos2986310015405120.2070.395
68Matt KaszyckiHornets29363200100013110.2070.207
69Nick GenoveseDevils29364000161015130.2070.361
70Mike BelleroseHornets34471100040012130.2060.289
71Scott ClouserRockville Royals34127100014309110.2060.341
72Nick DiTarantoDevils3046420013003110.2000.273
73Ben HaffordGHIBL 2017 Batting2535100012206160.2000.310
74Sebby MollicaRockies4168000032208160.1950.267
75Stephen RanieriDevils3166021014209150.1940.324
76Paul WeinsteinRockies3136400004006140.1940.286
77Steve RiznerHoss Dental36371000060011150.1940.310
78Zach UnderwoodBadgers22140100041011120.1820.333
79Nico MollicaRockies39177200210013160.1790.200
80Sam LusardiHoss Dental173300000100670.1760.222
81Nate StarkHoss Dental171320000000570.1760.176
82Kevin QuinnPhillies171320000500490.1760.364
83George PlatsisExpos4167401039008160.1710.320
84Dan BachertDevils1833100001007100.1670.211
85Leo DavilaExpos3710632018100118160.1620.333
86Steve SalvatorChiefs31753000361110130.1610.308
87John O’MaraRockies2534120022007100.1600.222
88John ComeyPhillies193322001600990.1580.360
89Desi FigueroaDevils38061000001016160.1580.179
90Tim FieldRockville Royals38567400051011140.1580.273
91Nikko SevillaChiefs2023400011007110.1500.190
92Andy RhodesExpos28541000232013120.1430.273
93John RosarioWombats2874210004203140.1430.294
94Mike ReynoldsHoss Dental2934300015137120.1380.263
95Tyler KapushinskiHornets44764200340111160.1360.204
96Ken KlebartHoss Dental3034110012104120.1330.212
97Mike MorinHornets1522100012101080.1330.278
98Matt L’italienDevils30243000210113150.1330.156
99Kevin “Dad” MckenzieChiefs150211000000690.1330.133
100Jesse WilkinsonRockville Royals31244100000112110.1290.125
101Neil HossHoss Dental3234000002007130.1250.176
102Alex WeirGHIBL 2017 Batting161200000000660.1250.125
103Chris PlatsisExpos32542200070012160.1250.282
104Jon SmithDevils2513000002008130.1200.185
105Jeremy RosadoWombats26632110333115140.1150.273
106William PricePhillies2633100015004130.1150.258
107Chris DirgoWombats1832100014005130.1110.273
108Dave MichaudHoss Dental192220002410480.1050.292
109Jay BottiRockville Royals301131000011107150.1000.357
110Will SmithHoss Dental211210000100490.0950.136
111Jordan CopesRockville Royals221210000310470.0910.231
112Dane LustilaHoss Dental22121100080011110.0910.333
113Leiben OcasioDevils23121000021015100.0870.192
114Matt CreponRockies28120000230016130.0710.161
115Joe MarinoHoss Dental162110000300870.0630.211
116Manny GonzalezHoss Dental171100000100260.0590.111
117Nick OehmsenRockies2811100005009150.0360.182
118Brian Smith-NelsonExpos29313000072114150.0340.256
119Brian JacobsDevils150000000100990.0000.063
120Seth ZimmermanHoss Dental00000000000000.0000.000
121Matt McCloskeyRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
122Mike WineDevils00000000000000.0000.000
123Connor WaittHoss Dental00000000000000.0000.000
124Joseph MollicaRockies31310000000011.0001.000
125Nick TothHornets00000000000000.0000.000
126Kevin LinskeyRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
127John CorkeryRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
128Eric NaglePhillies00000000000000.0000.000
129Dan HobsonExpos00000000000000.0000.000
130Eric FanelliPhillies00000000000000.0000.000
131Chris KellyRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
132Joe BowkerExpos00000000000000.0000.000
133Corey BeaudreauRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
134Cody JohansonPhillies00000000000000.0000.000
135Jay BanksRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
136Zack NaglePhillies00000000000000.0000.000
137Dave MassaroRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
138Mark HiltonRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
139Brian BoernerRockies31210000200020.6670.800
140Christian BarryRockville Royals30231000000110.6670.667
141Chris McGrathDevils31200000000110.6670.667
142Jordan EnglishRockville Royals136833000410050.6150.722
143Joe MitchellHoss Dental20100000000110.5000.500
144Anthony AbbiatiHoss Dental42220100001020.5000.400
145John JakubowskiChiefs20120000100010.5000.667
146Dan MurrayHoss Dental106511001700240.5000.706
147Beckett ScannelliWombats112521003100340.4550.500
148Gordie LustilaHoss Dental142531000310160.3570.500
149Bill DickersonDevils31100000000120.3330.333
150Carlos Ruiz Jr.Expos30100000000110.3330.333
151Tyler SmithChiefs124422002400380.3330.500
152JR FigueroaHornets133411000300550.3080.438
153Allen LinaresWombats140410001100460.2860.333
154Wilson FigueroaHornets80210000100440.2500.333
155Mitch LemereChiefs82200001200490.2500.400
156Justin O’ConnellWombats91200000000270.2220.222
157Sean PerezHoss Dental101200001200340.2000.333
158Nic CangimiChiefs51120101000230.2000.200
159Mike RussellHoss Dental50100000200220.2000.429
160AJ PlacanicoHornets82100000200650.1250.300
161Mark CoreyDevils90121000100230.1110.200
162Brian CunninghamExpos100100002200140.1000.250
163Al MateoHoss Dental110110000300560.0910.286
164Mike AngeliChiefs134131002801290.0770.409
165Kevin HughesRockies10000000000110.0000.000
166Norgie CastroWombats10000000000010.0000.000
167Carl GugliettaPhillies120000000100360.0000.077
168Sean MyersExpos10000000000110.0000.000
169Luis GonzalezWombats110010000000580.0000.000
170Steve CichockiExpos32000000100120.0000.250
171Avery BoissyExpos61000000100420.0000.143
172Jon SykesRockville Royals11020000300110.0000.750
173Ethan AronsonDevils61000000200430.0000.250
174Tyler AparoWombats20000000000020.0000.000
175Matt GionfriddoDevils60000000000420.0000.000
176Frank CarabilloWombats30000000000230.0000.000