GHIBL 2017 Batting

GHIBL 2017 Batting

RankPlayerTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOGAVGOBP
1Joseph MollicaRockies31310000000011.0001.000
2Brian BoernerRockies31210000200020.6670.800
3Christian BarryRockville Royals30231000000110.6670.667
4Chris McGrathDevils31200000000110.6670.667
5Jordan EnglishRockville Royals136833000410050.6150.722
6Anthony RedamontiChiefs175954100100360.5290.556
7Joe MitchellHoss Dental20100000000110.5000.500
8Anthony AbbiatiHoss Dental42220100001020.5000.400
9John JakubowskiChiefs20120000100010.5000.667
10Dan MurrayHoss Dental106511001700240.5000.706
11Shane LegareRockville Royals4014191850126327140.4750.549
12Beckett ScannelliWombats112521003100340.4550.500
13Matt HarringtonHoss Dental391117530036205140.4360.532
14Tyler PinaChiefs155611205000050.4000.400
15Mike MusumeciExpos408161140004003140.4000.455
16Paul ArceHornets4012166100118225150.4000.500
17Dan CopesRockville Royals384151320015032130.3950.435
18Allen NunezWombats31512521023004120.3870.441
19Josh SvobodaRockville Royals291411420028109110.3790.526
20Eric MalinowskiChiefs326121120030004160.3750.375
21Zack SavlukHornets36713220032009110.3610.395
22Luke SacharczykChiefs4218157300146105150.3570.449
23Gordie LustilaHoss Dental142531000310160.3570.500
24Joe “Junior” AntonelliRockville Royals31811400006014120.3550.447
25Adam MalinowskiChiefs344127310250011150.3530.436
26Alex BleicherPhillies37613710014009140.3510.415
27Jimmy MarinoChiefs377131150066108150.3510.455
28Steve SadlakChiefs291110621004016110.3450.412
29Curtis AnthonyRockville Royals35712721014015110.3430.400
30Jon WermePhillies381113210093004130.3420.390
31Bill DickersonDevils31100000000120.3330.333
32Nico PiscopoPhillies30910311052311110.3330.417
33Jason HurlbutDevils182610000110280.3330.400
34Carlos Ruiz Jr.Expos30100000000110.3330.333
35Doug WhitehornChiefs186620002100270.3330.368
36Zach LockePhillies367128100021010130.3330.385
37Greg KraucunasExpos30810520010012100.3330.323
38Christian PerryRockies30710101045008110.3330.429
39Ben LopataDevils30510220006209150.3330.474
40Tyler SmithChiefs124422002400380.3330.500
41Brian PeerChiefs3411111220003011120.3240.368
42Justin TokarzDevils2237400014011090.3180.407
43Joe PetrasChiefs1645100024114100.3130.455
44Joe BenderPhillies162531000100160.3130.353
45Chris RiveraWombats2678501035005130.3080.419
46JR FigueroaHornets133411000300550.3080.438
47Ian AdelsteinExpos230751000000370.3040.304
48Rich HiltonRockville Royals334108200070014120.3030.425
49Bill RiggieriRockville Royals401212211043318120.3000.383
50Elliot SchaefferHoss Dental204611001201480.3000.348
51Dan CumminsPhillies38711100044016130.2890.349
52Joe TurcotteExpos4210127320581012160.2860.412
53Allen LinaresWombats140410001100460.2860.333
54Matt EllisRockies2838221002107120.2860.355
55Sebby MottaPhillies29485000020212120.2760.303
56Christian DiazHornets33797010511108140.2730.467
57Jacob PullenExpos33392000050017140.2730.368
58Mike RoushChiefs331197210461010150.2730.400
59Andy DePeauHornets45212600032006150.2670.298
60Ronald BlackWombats30585300111016130.2670.452
61Manny CummingsWombats155421000500190.2670.450
62Luis CalderonHornets3449400048006150.2650.405
63Wilson FigueroaHornets80210000100440.2500.333
64Brian SmoligaWombats2416200010000100.2500.250
65Henry WixPhillies242630011020990.2500.308
66Tony FamigliettiHornets3278300023207130.2500.351
67Robbie KilduffWombats2837320045109130.2500.382
68Herb MelforPhillies36395100011111130.2500.282
69Mitch LemereChiefs82200001200490.2500.400
70Tim LapierreHornets407104000451113160.2500.340
71Nate LuscombeWombats3358402064116140.2420.333
72Elijah LarabaRockies47311410010009160.2340.234
73Andrew GurekovichWombats30376001200010120.2330.233
74Mike LessardPhillies3077400015103130.2330.361
75Rich SearleWombats2646631025118110.2310.364
76Ryan FloriGHIBL 2017 Batting224521000200690.2270.292
77Angel DavilaExpos4029400003007150.2250.279
78John CarlsonHoss Dental181430000000860.2220.222
79Randy NoackWombats2746610214108130.2220.344
80Justin O’ConnellWombats91200000000270.2220.222
81Marc ParentHornets37283000011013120.2160.256
82Joel FigueroaDevils3748300013004150.2160.275
83Tommy HoliganPhillies3768320041018130.2160.231
84Brendon WillisRockies375810004100014150.2160.383
85Eric FischlGHIBL 2017 Batting24150000131010100.2080.321
86Dan BrunettiExpos2986310015405120.2070.395
87Matt KaszyckiHornets29363200100013110.2070.207
88Nick GenoveseDevils29364000161015130.2070.361
89Mike BelleroseHornets34471100040012130.2060.289
90Scott ClouserRockville Royals34127100014309110.2060.341
91Nick DiTarantoDevils3046420013003110.2000.273
92Ben HaffordGHIBL 2017 Batting2535100012206160.2000.310
93Sean PerezHoss Dental101200001200340.2000.333
94Nic CangimiChiefs51120101000230.2000.200
95Mike RussellHoss Dental50100000200220.2000.429
96Sebby MollicaRockies4168000032208160.1950.267
97Stephen RanieriDevils3166021014209150.1940.324
98Paul WeinsteinRockies3136400004006140.1940.286
99Steve RiznerHoss Dental36371000060011150.1940.310
100Zach UnderwoodBadgers22140100041011120.1820.333
101Nico MollicaRockies39177200210013160.1790.200
102Sam LusardiHoss Dental173300000100670.1760.222
103Nate StarkHoss Dental171320000000570.1760.176
104Kevin QuinnPhillies171320000500490.1760.364
105George PlatsisExpos4167401039008160.1710.320
106Dan BachertDevils1833100001007100.1670.211
107Leo DavilaExpos3710632018100118160.1620.333
108Steve SalvatorChiefs31753000361110130.1610.308
109John O’MaraRockies2534120022007100.1600.222
110John ComeyPhillies193322001600990.1580.360
111Desi FigueroaDevils38061000001016160.1580.179
112Tim FieldRockville Royals38567400051011140.1580.273
113Nikko SevillaChiefs2023400011007110.1500.190
114Andy RhodesExpos28541000232013120.1430.273
115John RosarioWombats2874210004203140.1430.294
116Mike ReynoldsHoss Dental2934300015137120.1380.263
117Tyler KapushinskiHornets44764200340111160.1360.204
118Ken KlebartHoss Dental3034110012104120.1330.212
119Mike MorinHornets1522100012101080.1330.278
120Matt L’italienDevils30243000210113150.1330.156
121Kevin “Dad” MckenzieChiefs150211000000690.1330.133
122Jesse WilkinsonRockville Royals31244100000112110.1290.125
123AJ PlacanicoHornets82100000200650.1250.300
124Neil HossHoss Dental3234000002007130.1250.176
125Alex WeirGHIBL 2017 Batting161200000000660.1250.125
126Chris PlatsisExpos32542200070012160.1250.282
127Jon SmithDevils2513000002008130.1200.185
128William PricePhillies2633100015004130.1150.258
129Jeremy RosadoWombats26632110333115140.1150.273
130Mark CoreyDevils90121000100230.1110.200
131Chris DirgoWombats1832100014005130.1110.273
132Dave MichaudHoss Dental192220002410480.1050.292
133Brian CunninghamExpos100100002200140.1000.250
134Jay BottiRockville Royals301131000011107150.1000.357
135Will SmithHoss Dental211210000100490.0950.136
136Al MateoHoss Dental110110000300560.0910.286
137Jordan CopesRockville Royals221210000310470.0910.231
138Dane LustilaHoss Dental22121100080011110.0910.333
139Leiben OcasioDevils23121000021015100.0870.192
140Mike AngeliChiefs134131002801290.0770.409
141Matt CreponRockies28120000230016130.0710.161
142Joe MarinoHoss Dental162110000300870.0630.211
143Manny GonzalezHoss Dental171100000100260.0590.111
144Nick OehmsenRockies2811100005009150.0360.182
145Brian Smith-NelsonExpos29313000072114150.0340.256
146Kevin HughesRockies10000000000110.0000.000
147Norgie CastroWombats10000000000010.0000.000
148Carl GugliettaPhillies120000000100360.0000.077
149Sean MyersExpos10000000000110.0000.000
150Luis GonzalezWombats110010000000580.0000.000
151Steve CichockiExpos32000000100120.0000.250
152Avery BoissyExpos61000000100420.0000.143
153Jon SykesRockville Royals11020000300110.0000.750
154Brian JacobsDevils150000000100990.0000.063
155Ethan AronsonDevils61000000200430.0000.250
156Tyler AparoWombats20000000000020.0000.000
157Matt GionfriddoDevils60000000000420.0000.000
158Frank CarabilloWombats30000000000230.0000.000
159Seth ZimmermanHoss Dental00000000000000.0000.000
160Matt McCloskeyRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
161Mike WineDevils00000000000000.0000.000
162Kevin PutkovenRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
163Connor WaittHoss Dental00000000000000.0000.000
164Nick TothHornets00000000000000.0000.000
165Kevin LinskeyRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
166John CorkeryRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
167Eric NaglePhillies00000000000000.0000.000
168Dan HobsonExpos00000000000000.0000.000
169Eric FanelliPhillies00000000000000.0000.000
170Chris KellyRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
171Joe BowkerExpos00000000000000.0000.000
172Corey BeaudreauRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
173Cody JohansonPhillies00000000000000.0000.000
174Jay BanksRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
175Zack NaglePhillies00000000000000.0000.000
176Dave MassaroRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000
177Mark HiltonRockville Royals00000000000000.0000.000